New Business of the Year – Sponsored by Falkland Press
Winner – Farr and Pursey Equine

Finalists:

  • CEO:Facillities
  • Awesome UK Ltd
  • SpaceChips Ltd
  • Fresh Recruit

 

Small Business of the Year – Sponsored by Barclays
Winner – Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding

Finalists:

  • Ashtons
  • Synergi Search and Select
  • Lawrence Dean Recruitment
  • Greenacre Recruitment
  • Pinkster Gin

 

Medium Business of the Year – Sponsored by Needham House

Winner – Understanding Recruitment

Finalists:

  • Review Travel
  • Tate
  • Woodhouse Workspace

 

Social Enterprise of the Year – Sponsored by Knebworth House

Winner – Community Voluntary Services Broxbourne and East Herts

  • TheGivingMachine
  • Sunnyside Rural Trust
  • STANTA
  • Families Feeling Safe

 

Commercial Business in the Community – Sponsored by GetSet for Growth

Winner – JPA Furniture

  • A1 Optician Ltd
  • Schnell Solutions
  • Foundation Sports East Herts
  • The Galleria

Business Person of the Year – Sponsored by DB Sharp & Sons

Winner – Claire Brindle of Smart10

  • Gemma Bailey,  NLP4Kids Ltd
  • Martin Healy, Evergood Associates
  • Funke Abimbola,  Roche UK
  • Hannah Rees, Aim Sales & Marketing

Customer Service Award – Sponsored by The Car Agents

Winner – Vetsure

  • iQuda Ltd
  • Understanding Recruitment Ltd
  • Lawrence Dean Recruitment
  • Tate

Supporting Young People Award – Sponsored by HART Learning & Development

Winner –  Sporting Futures

  • Total Group International
  • Teens Unite
  • Paul Davis Fencing Academy
  • Smart10 Ltd
  • Quanticate Ltd

 

Online Innovator of the Year – Sponsored by Asurit

Winner – People Building

  • Xenith Document Systems
  • KDW
  • Wellington Wise
  • Warwick Financial Services (Trading as Allthelenders)

 

Young Entrepreneur of the Year – Sponsored by the Galleria
Winner – Matt Williams and Justin Yates of JamVans

  • James Ward,  Point 1 Solutions
  • Atif Mirza, Rockfort Inc Ltd
  • Paul Davis, Paul Davis Fencing Academy
  • Joshua Lamonaca, Menspire Education Ltd

 

Science Technology and Open Innovation Award – Sponsored by Bristol Laboratories

Winner – Display Plan

  • Performance Telecom
  • SpaceChips Ltd

 

Large Business of the Year – Sponsored by biz4Biz

Winner – Chapman Ventilation

  • DisplayPlan
  • Herts for Learning Ltd
  • Care By Us
  • Vision

Employer of the Year – Sponsored by Blue Arrow

Winner – Dianne Lee Regulatory Consultancy

  • Pet Food UK Ltd
  • Understanding Recruitment Ltd
  • KDW

 

International Business of the Year – Sponsored by Taylor Walton Solicitors

Winner – PrivateFly

  • TBOS Limited
  • SpaceChips Ltd
  • DisplayPlan
  • London Examinations Board Ltd

 

The Judges’ Award – Sponsored by Archant
Sunnyside Rural Trust

Company of the Year – Sponsored by KPMG
Chapman Ventilation