New Business of the Year – Sponsored by MarketingFile Ltd

WINNER – FitStart UK

Finalists

  • Wedding Letter Hire
  • Rockitfish Ltd
  • Craftport Consulting Ltd
  • Home Heating Scheme Ltd

Small Business of the Year – Sponsored by Hertfordshire Life magazine

WINNER – Synergi Search & Select Ltd

Finalists

  • Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd
  • Physio-Life
  • Angels at Play Nurseries
  • JTM Plumbing and Heating Services

Medium Business of the year – Sponsored by Falkland Press

WINNER – Osborne Appointments

Finalists

  • NBM Distribution Ltd
  • SEC Group
  • Plowman Craven
  • MBS Contracting Services Ltd
  • FFE Ltd

Large Business of the year – Sponsored by Barclays

WINNER – Bristol Laboratories

Finalists

  • Widget UK Ltd

International Business of the Year – Sponsored by KPMG

WINNER – Widget UK Ltd

Finalists

  • FFE Ltd
  • Mahon Digital Marketing

Social Enterprise of the Year – Sponsored by Knebworth House

WINNER – TheGivingMachine

Finalists

  • The Youth Project
  • A1 Optician
  • Wheathampstead Business Group (WEB)
  • JPA Furniture

Commercial Business in the Community – Sponsored by North Hertfordshire Homes

WINNER – Elstree Film Design

Finalists

  • A1 Optician
  • John Laing Training
  • Red Potato
  • The Galleria, Land Securities

The Science Technology and Open Innovation Award – Sponsored by The Hertfordshire LEP and Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst

WINNER – Autoglym Ltd

Finalists

  • Lightpoint Medical Ltd
  • Total Group International Ltd

The Customer Service Award – Sponsored by Specialist Cars Stevenage

WINNER – JTM Plumbing and Heating Services

Finalists

  • John Laing Training
  • Understanding Recruitment
  • Which?
  • Smart-Cover Direct Ltd
  • Rivers Hospital

Supporting Young People – Sponsored by Oaklands College

WINNER – John Laing Training

Finalists

  • Elstree Film Design
  • QUDU Ltd
  • KEITS Training Services
  • Red Potato

Online Innovator of the Year – Sponsored by iThink Media

WINNER – Labrums Solicitors LLP

Finalists

  • Trademark Eagle Limited
  • Business Film Booth
  • TheBeezKneez Hive Fitness

Young Entrepreneur of the Year – Sponsored by Hertfordshire Business School

WINNER – James Morgenstern – Ideal Insight

Finalists

  • Laura Bromiley – Gosford Pets
  • Claire Woodhams – Younique Studios & Younique Dance and Fitness
  • Mark Hammond – Abacus Party Cover
  • Aaron Phillips – FitStart UK

Employer of the Year – Sponsored by Blue Arrow

WINNER – Novo UK Recruitment Ltd

Finalists

  • Understanding Recruitment
  • Mahon Digital Marketing
  • Pet Food UK Ltd
  • Stevenage Leisure Limited

Business Person of the Year – Sponsored by DB Sharp & Sons Ltd.

WINNER – Eve Millman – Tate

Finalists

  • Claire Brindle – Smart10 Recruitment
  • Kieron Karue – MarketingFile Ltd
  • Angela & Paul Spencer – Angels at Play Nurseries
  • Garry Vallance – JTM Plumbing and Heating Services

The Judges’ Award – Sponsored by Archant

WINNER – Abacus Party Cover

Company of the Year – Sponsored by KPMG

WINNER – Osborne Appointments