New Business of the Year – Sponsored by Blue Arrow

WINNER – ASK Physio

Finalists

  • Menspire Male Image & Grooming
  • Businessagent.com
  • Primary Care People
  • Ten 2 Two (North Herts and Beds)

 

Small Business of the Year – Sponsored by Bretherton Law

WINNER – Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd

Finalists

  • PubAffairs Ltd
  • TEMAG Pharma
  • Synergi Search & Search Ltd
  • Cariad Marketing Ltd
  • Foxholes Farm Shop

 

Medium Business of the year – Sponsored by Falkland Press

WINNER – Conamar

Finalists

  • PG Mutual
  • Osborne Appointments
  • Understanding Recruitment
  • Lintbells Ltd

 

Social Enterprise of the Year – Sponsored by Hertfordshire Life magazine

WINNER – Hertfordshire Community Meals

Finalists

  • Carers in Hertfordshire
  • The Gifted Organisation
  • Stevenage Borough Football Club Foundation
  • Howard Cottage Association

 

Commercial Business in the Community – Sponsored by North Hertfordshire Homes

WINNER – The Crown Aston End

Finalists

  • The Talent Keepers Specialist
  • Red Potato
  • Central Housing Group
  • ITVET Ltd

 

The Innovation Award – Sponsored by The Hertfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership

WINNER – Glovista Ltd

Finalists

  • Understanding Recruitment
  • Academy 21 Ltd
  • Townhouse Creative
  • uComply Ltd

 

The Customer Service Award – Sponsored by Affinity Water

WINNER – Understanding Recruitment

Finalists

  • Tate
  • Putterills of Hertfordshire
  • LCN.com
  • Foxholes Farm Shop
  • Lawrence Dean Recruitment

 

Supporting Young People – Sponsored by Oaklands College

WINNER – Sporting Futures Training cic

Finalists

  • Attwaters Jameson Hill
  • Total Group International
  • The Construction Skills Academy
  • Lanwarne Landscapes Ltd
  • John O’Conner Ground Maintenance

 

Online Business of the Year – Sponsored by Knebworth Estate

WINNER – Holiday Tots

Finalists

  • PubAffairs
  • HTC Group
  • Hertfordshire County Show 

 

Young Entrepreneur of the Year – Sponsored by Sponsored by North Hertfordshire College

WINNER – Paul Monks – Purple Menswear 

Finalists

  • Lee Hodgkins – Just Spray
  • Hannah Chapman – The Ibis Hotel
  • Lindsey Fish – Little Fish Events
  • Mark Hammond – Abacus Party Cover

 

Business Person of the Year – Sponsored by Aztek Logistics

WINNER – Warren Bacci – Top Hat Stage & Screen School / Top Talent Agency

Finalists

  • James Lanwarne – Lanwarne Landscapes Ltd
  • Abi Purser – Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel
  • Leigh Muschette – The Cakes and Sugarcraft Shop
  • Justine Perry – Cariad Marketing

 

The Judges’ Award

WINNER – Foxholes Farm Shop

 

Company of the Year – Sponsored by Goodman

WINNER – Conamar